Staff


Meet Our School Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Mellor

Headteacher

Miss Taylor

Deputy Headteacher

Miss Younger

Business Manager

Classroom Staff

Miss Ramsden

Foundation Stage Leader

Miss McGuinness

Reception Class Teacher

Mrs Mitchell

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs Knight

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kitchen

Year 1 Class Teacher & SENCo

Miss Miller

Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs Crozier

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Derome

Year 1 Teaching Assistant & Speech & Language Support

Miss Jordin

KS1 Phase Leader & Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss Turner

Year 2 Class Teacher

Mrs Bartlett

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Beardsworth

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mr Guillot

Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss Melling

Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs Williams

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Edmonds

Lower KS2 Phase Leader & Year 4 Class Teacher

Mr Galazka

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs Marquis-Smith

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Miss Coe

Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss Dootson

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs Knowles

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Miss Harper

Upper KS2 Phase Leader Year 6 Class Teacher

Miss Darkins

Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs Penswick

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Chamley

PPA Teacher

Mrs Duquesnay

PPA Teacher

Mrs Jones

PPA Teacher

Mrs Roffey

PPA Teacher

Miss Simone

PPA Teacher

Mrs Bates

Teaching Assistant Additional Support

Ms Gardner

Teaching Assistant Additional Support

Mr McVittie

Teaching Assistant Additional Support

Miss Powell

Teaching Assistant Additional Support

Mrs Groome

Teacher (maternity leave)

Mrs Horsfield

Teacher (maternity leave)

Mrs Slater

Teacher (maternity leave)

Miss Bartlett

Teaching Assistant Additional Support (maternity leave)

Office Staff

Mrs Ridge

Administrator

Mrs Potts

Admin. Assistant

Mrs Parker

Family Support Worker

Site Staff

Mr Wrightson

Site Supervisor

Mrs Hull

Cleaner

Mr Kenny

Cleaner

Mrs Norris

Cleaner

Mr Zak

Cleaner

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Knowles

Midday Supervisor

Mrs Alladice

Play Worker

Mrs Spadaccini

Play Worker

Mrs Harris

Welfare Assistant

Mrs Hughes

Welfare Assistant

Miss Nelson

Welfare Assistant

Extended Care Club Staff

Mrs Walsh

ECC Supervisor

Mrs Alladice

ECC Assistant

Mrs Granger

ECC Assistant

Miss Henshaw

ECC Assistant

Mrs Ledger

ECC Assistant

Mrs Spadaccini

ECC Assistant

Miss Stoyles

ECC Assistant

Mrs Wilson

ECC Assistant

Pupil Executive

Head Girl - Jenna Harwood

Head Boy - Riley Morgan

Head Prefects - Ben Wright, Luke Newell, Ella Rowlings, Maisie Robinson